Cylindrical NCM Cells
18650 and 21700 lithium-ion cells in high-rate and high-energy versions for cordless tools, garden tools, vacuum cleaners, e-bikes and portable storage.
EVE's cylindrical NCM range splits into two families. The P-series (20P, 25P, 40P, 50PL) is built for high continuous discharge current, the profile cordless drills, saws and mowers need. The V- and E-series (26V, 29V, 33V, 35V, 50E) trade some current for more capacity and longer cycle life, which suits e-bikes, scooters and portable power packs.
According to EVE, the company has supplied more than 2.2 billion cylindrical cells and serves leading power-tool, garden-tool, e-two-wheeler, vacuum-cleaner and portable-storage brands. Its cylindrical cells carry CQC, UL, UN38.3, IEC, BIS and PSE certifications.
Certifications listed by EVE:

High rate

18650 20P
NCM (Li-ion)

18650 25P
NCM (Li-ion)

21700 40P
EU stockNCM (Li-ion)

21700 50PL
EU stockNCM (Li-ion)
High energy

18650 26V
NCM (Li-ion)

18650 29V
NCM (Li-ion)

18650 33V
NCM (Li-ion)

18650 35V
NCM (Li-ion)

21700 50E
EU stockNCM (Li-ion)
Compare all cylindrical ncm cells
| Model | Format | Nominal capacity | Nominal voltage | Working voltage | Standard cycles at 25 °C | Max. continuous charge / discharge | Energy density |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18650 20P | 18650 | 2,000 mAh | 3.60 V | 2.5 – 4.2 V | 300 | 6.0 / 30 A | 160 Wh/kg |
| 18650 25P | 18650 | 2,500 mAh | 3.60 V | 2.5 – 4.2 V | 300 | 6.0 / 30 A | 187 Wh/kg |
| 21700 40P | 21700 | 4,000 mAh | 3.60 V | 2.5 – 4.2 V | 300 | 6.0 / 50 A | 205 Wh/kg |
| 18650 26V | 18650 | 2,550 mAh | 3.60 V | 2.5 – 4.2 V | 1000 | 2.5 / 7.5 A | 195 Wh/kg |
| 18650 29V | 18650 | 2,850 mAh | 3.60 V | 2.5 – 4.2 V | 1000 | 2.8 / 8.4 A | 220 Wh/kg |
| 18650 33V | 18650 | 3,300 mAh | 3.60 V | 2.5 – 4.2 V | 1000 | 3.2 / 10.0 A | 247 Wh/kg |
| 18650 35V | 18650 | 3,500 mAh | 3.65 V | 2.5 – 4.2 V | 800 | 3.4 / 10.2 A | 255 Wh/kg |
| 21700 50E | 21700 | 5,000 mAh | 3.65 V | 2.5 – 4.2 V | 1000 | 5.0 / 15.0 A | 257 Wh/kg |
| 21700 50PL | 21700 | 5,000 mAh | 3.6 V | – | – | – | – |
Data from EVE Energy's published specifications, measured in EVE's laboratory. Actual performance depends on the application; the datasheet supplied with your quotation prevails.
Get datasheets, samples and a price
Tell us the model or the application. A sourcing engineer replies within one business day.